Nairn Dunbar Club Championship 2020

 

Nairn Dunbar Club Championship final was played on Friday 17th July

Gents Scratch Winner - William Barron

Gents Low Handicap Winner - Scott Lawrie

Gents High Handicap Winner – Jeff Mackintosh

Junior Boys Scratch Winner – Declan Fraser

Junior Boys Handicap Winner – Scott Brown

Ladies Scratch Winner -Iona Reid

Ladies Handicap Winner – Sarah Murray

Junior Girls Handicap Winner – Kaci Robertson

 

Competition Results 2020

October

Saturday 10th - Neil Howitt Memorial Trophy Open

Nett Results 

Gross results

September

Sunday 27th - King Trophy Open

Nett Results

Gross Results

Sunday 20th - Junior Girls Medal

Sunday 20th- Junior Boys Medal

Sunday 20th - Ladies LGU and Breakthrough Brooch

Saturday 19th - Gents Crossroad Cup

Tuesday 15th - Ladies Medal

Saturday 12th - Gents Bogey Medal

Thursday 10th - Senior Stableford Open Sandy Tulloch Trophy - Gross Score Results 

                                                                                           - Nett Score Results

Wednesday 9th - Ladies Stableford

                       - Gents Stableford

Sunday 6th - Cancer Relief Open - Gross Score Results

                                                  Nett  Score Results

Tuesday 1st - Ladies Medal

 

August

Sunday 30th - Ladies 2 Ball Better Ball Open

1st -  Catriona Mackie and Christine Cassie nett 64

2nd - Irene Maclean and Sheila Forbes(Culcabock) nett 65

3rd - Jane McAndrew and Christine McAndrew nett 66

Saturday 29th - Sandy Mein Trophy 

Sunday 23rd - Ladies August Medal

                      Junior Girls Medal

                       Junior Boys Medal

Saturday 22nd - James Baillie Laird Memorial trophy

Friday 21st - WJ Gordon Shield & McDermott Rosebowl Open

Gross Results

Nett Results

Wednesday 19th - Ladies Stableford

Tuesday 18th - Tuesday Medal

Saturday 12th -Gents Brown Cup

                     - Ladies Stableford

Sunday 2nd -Junior Boys Stableford

                   Junior Girls Stableford

Saturday 1st - Isaac Barron Trophy

 

July

Nairn Dunbar Club Championship 2020

Nairn Dunbar Club Championship final was played on Friday 17th July

Gents Scratch Winner - William Barron

Gents Low Handicap Winner - Scott Lawrie

Gents High Handicap Winner – Jeff Mackintosh

Junior Boys Scratch Winner – Declan Fraser

Junior Boys Handicap Winner – Scott Brown

Ladies Scratch Winner -Iona Reid

Ladies Handicap Winner – Sarah Murray

Junior Girls Handicap Winner – Kaci Robertson

Sunday 26th - Peter McGillivray Trophy

Saturday 25th - Ladies Veterans Trophy and Medal

Monday 20th - Annie Barron Rosebowl Stableford

Saturday 18th -  Ogg Cup & Bob McIntosh Memorial Trophy

 

 

March

Tuesday 17th - Gents Tuesday Medal

Sunday 8th- Ladies Stableford

Saturday 7th- Gents March Medal

 

February

Saturday 29th - Winter Open Stableford

Gross Score Results

Nett Score Results 

Sunday 23rd - Hogg Cup Final & Walk On Stableford

Tuesday 18th - Gents Tuesday Medal

Wednesday 5th - Gents Stableford

Sunday 2nd - Ladies Winter Stableford

Saturday 1st - Gents February Medal

January

Sunday 26th - Hogg Trophy Week 6

Saturday 25th - Hogg Trophy Week 5

Saturday 19th - Hogg Trophy Week 4

Sunday 13th - Hogg Trophy Week 3

Saturday 12th - Hogg Trophy Week 2

Sunday 5th - Ladies Stableford

Sunday 5th - Gents Stableford

Saturday 4th - Gents January Medal

 

 

Nairn Dunbar Club Championship Finals were played on 21/06/2019

Gents

Stuart Championship Trophy (Scratch) Winner - William A Barron

Stuart Championship Trophy (Scratch) Runner Up - Angus Davidson

Gordon Cup (Low) Winner - Shaun Innes

Gordon Cup (Low) Runner Up - Kevin MacKintosh

Charles Duffy Cup (High) Winner - Kieran Maclean

Charles Duffy Cup (High) Runner Up - Brodie Stewart

Ladies

Shepherd Championship (Scratch) Winner - Iona Reid

Shepherd Championship (Scratch) Runner Up - Emma Borthwick

Shepherd Championship (Handicap) Winner - Liz McEwan

Shepherd Championship (Handicap) Runner Up - Lorna Fraser

Juniors

J M Duggie Memorial Trophy (Scratch) Winner - Alex McGillivray

J M Duggie Memorial Trophy (Scratch) Runner Up - Ross Donachie

Roy Phimister Trophy (Handicap) Winner - Lewis Cameron

Roy Phimister Trophy (Handicap) Runner Up - Finlay Tebb

Roy Phimister Trophy (Handicap) Winner - Gemma Marples

Roy Phimister Trophy (Handicap) Runner Up - Summer Elliot

 Prize Giving Winner List 2018 - Prize Giving - Winners List 2018

SGU Central Database of Handicaps (CDH)

 

On-line handicap tracking as part of our Centralised Database of Handicaps (CDH). Almost 500 affiliated clubs across the country are uploaded to the system, aimed at providing a wide and vitally important range of benefits to golf club members, affiliated golf clubs and handicapping administrators.

Benefits of the CDH include:

  • access your handicap information online and update your Golfer’s Profile
  • view exact and playing handicap and confirm when handicap last updated on CDH
  • no need to return away score information to your ‘home’ club (provided the clubs concerned are participating
  • downloadable handicap certificate
  • full annual playing record readily available to all players
  • opt in to receive SGU/SLGA e-communications featuring special offers, preferential green fees and other additional golf club member benefits.